Past winners:
2016 Judge Bernie Armata, Esperance, New York        
                OPEN I (75 dogs)
1        Thompson, Mary        Paris        84
2        Thompson, Mary        Jake        81
3        Sheninger, Gene        Nick        79

                  OPEN II (66 dogs)
1        Thompson, Mary        Paris         94
2        Sharp, Dave              Cymro       93
3        Thompson, Mary        Mia           89


2015  Judge - Werner Reitbock, Ontario
              OPEN I (84 dogs)             
1              Billadeau, Renee              B.J.         97
2              Savage, Lorna                  Tyler      96
3              Sheninger, Gene              Nick       95

              OPEN II (81 dogs)            
1              Billadeau, Renee              Bette     95
2              Billadeau, Renee              Tally      91
3              Cunningham, Lori             Matt      89


2014  Judge - Michael Gallagher, Ireland
     OPEN I        97 dogs        
1        Williams, Cheryl           Fleet              91
2        Campbell, Mary Lou     Dyna             91
3        Cunningham, Lori        Matt               87

     OPEN II        89 dogs        
1        Billadeau, Mark           Peg                    92
2        Campbell, Mary Lou    Dyna                  91
3        Savage, Lorna            Kaylee                91


2013  Judge -  Tommy Wilson, Virginia
     OPEN I/FRI-SAT        95 dogs        
1        Sheninger, Gene        Nick        97
2        Lambert, Bev              Nan        96
3        French, Robin             Bill         94

     OPEN II/SAT-SUN        91 dogs        
1        Armata, Barb             Meg           98
2        Kline, Barbara           Crista         97
3        Cunningham, Lori      William       94


2012   Judge - Norm Close, Idaho
93 dogs
1        Cunningham, Lori         Matt        97
2        Thompson, Mary          Coal        97
3        Comeau, Linda             Joe        95

93 dogs
1        Geier, Joyce                  Jim        99
2        Polites, Mike                 Taff        98
3        Cunningham, Lori         Matt        97


2011   Judge - Chuck Dimit, Roanoke, IN         
73 dogs                
1        Lambert, Beverly        Andover, CT            Awel      93
2        Reitboeck, Werner     Winchester, ON       Tara      93
3        Mick, Maria                 Altamont, NY           Bodie     93

73 dogs                
1        Lambert, Beverly        Andover, CT        Awel       92
2        Thompson, Mary        Denfield, ON        Coal        91
3        Sheninger, Gene        Boonton, NJ        Sweet      91

   Champion:  Bev Lambert and Awel
  Reserve:  Bev Lambert and Hemp
     

2010   Judge - Gary Westbrook, Benton, Arkansas      
71 dogs                        
1    Obernier, Nancy   Coatesville, PA   Nick        99        
2    Armata, Barb        Esperance, NY   Meg        94        
3    Williams, Dick        Hop Bottom, PA Lass        
92                                                                  
68 dogs                        
1    Lambert, Beverly      Andover, CT        Hemp         98        
2    Anderson, Peg         Blue Mounds, WI  Spot           90        
3   Ortiz-Sharp, Nancy   Perkasie, PA        Alderbaran  89             
                        
Overall Champion        Barb Armata/Meg                
Reserve Champion       Peter Vandecar/Russ                 


2009        Judge - Warren Mick, Altamont, NY
70 dogs        
1   Campbell, Mary Lou     Claremont, ON          Dyna
2   Sharp, Dave                 Perkasie, PA             Dol
3  Cunningham, Lori          Milton, PA                  Riff   
        
66 dogs        
1  Armata, Barb                Esperance, NY          Jill
2 Campbell, Mary Lou     Claremont, ON          Dyna
3 Thompson, Mary          Denfield, ON             Beauty
       
Overall Champion:  Mary Lou Campbell/Dyna
Reserve:  Barb Armata/Jill


2008       Judge - Bob Washer, Kentucky
75 dogs
1 Lambert, Bev          Andover, CT         Hemp         97
2 Williams, Cheryl J.  Hop Bottom, PA    Spot          94
3 Levinson, Barb       Morristown, NJ      Ginnie       93

74 dogs
1 Mick, Warren         Altamont, NY         Dale         95
2 Williams, Cheryl J. Hop Bottom, PA     Spot         94
3 Vandecar, Peter    Albany, NY            Russ        94

Overall Champion - Cheryl Jagger Williams/Spot
Reserve Champion - Barb Levinson/Ginnie


2007       Judge - Alasdair MacRae, Vichy, Missouri

83 dogs
1    Milliken, Amanda        Kingston, ON        Ethel       90
2    Sheninger, Gene        Boonton, NJ         Jess        88
3    Williams, Dick             Hop Bottom, PA    Lass        85

80 dogs
1     Lambert, Beverly        Andover, CT         Bill        94
2     Milliken, Amanda        Kingston, ON        Ethel     90
3     Milliken, Amanda        Kingston, ON        Bart       88

Open Champion - Amanda Milliken/Ethel        
Reserve Champion - Bev Lambert/Bill        
     

 2006   
     Judge - Arthur Mawhinney, Atrim, Ireland
61 dogs        
1    Thompson, Mary        London, ON        Hawk   97
2     Millen, Heather           Cortland, NY       Spy      94
3     Sheninger, Gene       Boonton, NJ        Jess     93

58 dogs        
1     Sheninger, Gene       Boonton, NJ        Jess        96
2      Millen, Roger             Cortland, NY       Nap         92
3      Milliken, Amanda        Kingston, ON      Ethel       92

Open Champion - Gene Sheninger/Jess      
Reserve Champion - Amanda Milliken/Ethel
OPEN RESULTS